RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Kitsap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Poulsbo, Washington
you RUN the place
1780 Ne Hostmark, Poulsbo, Washington, 98370, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (14)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (17)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (20 videos)
2013 - (16 videos)
Misc Videos
16
All
16
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 8:13pm
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Nov 10th 2013, 7:24pm
Girls 2A 4x400 Awards - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
May 26th 2013, 12:03am
Girls 2A 4x400 Final - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
May 26th 2013, 12:03am
Girls 2A 3200 - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
May 25th 2013, 4:36pm
Girls 2A 3200 Awards - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
May 25th 2013, 4:36pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 10th 2013, 8:13pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Grove, Devon
12
Lake Washington
15:29.72
2
Stevens, Chad
11
East Valley-Spok
15:38.16
1
3
Fredlund, Chris
12
Squalicum
15:39.26
2
4
Scott, Kopczynski
11
East Valley-Spok
15:46.06
3
5
Orndorf, Logan
12
Cedarcrest
15:49.69
4
6
Abebaw, Endalkachew
12
Lindbergh
15:55.19
5
7
Overman, Kirby
11
Sehome
15:57.80
6
8
Monk, Ben
12
Capital
16:01.80
7
9
Brumbaugh, Aaron
11
Mark Morris
16:02.43
8
10
Ovnicek, Skylar
11
West Valley-Spok
16:04.34
11
Carpenter, Kevin
12
Colville
16:04.44
12
Gallaher, Nick
12
Squalicum
16:06.79
9
13
Knutzen, Brent
12
Tumwater
16:09.43
10
14
Lerch, Kyle
12
Cheney
16:14.51
11
15
Holland, Dylan
10
Anacortes
16:18.17
16
Maggard, Dillon
12
Lake Washington
16:18.83
17
Davis, Douglas
11
Lakewood
16:19.58
12
18
Chacon, Marques
10
Evergreen-Seattl
16:20.20
19
Maddy, Colton
12
Lindbergh
16:21.73
13
20
Schrenk, Matthew
11
Selah
16:24.77
21
Cabales, Drew
12
Lakewood
16:27.86
14
22
Pryor, Setty
11
West Valley-Yaki
16:29.19
15
23
Hall, Ammon
10
Deer Park
16:29.96
24
Allsop, Riley
10
Sehome
16:30.52
16
25
Mullen, Wyatt
11
Burlington-Ediso
16:30.85
26
Johnsen, Colton
10
Sehome
16:30.94
17
27
Hull, Stephan
11
Franklin Pierce
16:31.15
28
Butler, Peter
11
Port Angeles
16:32.05
18
29
Roxborough, Zak
11
Anacortes
16:34.67
30
Pedersen, Casey
12
East Valley-Spok
16:35.55
19
31
Irvine, Justin
12
West Valley-Yaki
16:37.10
20
32
Guyer, J.P.
10
Black Hills
16:37.29
33
Radbourne, Quinn
12
Cedarcrest
16:37.97
21
34
Normandeau, Thomas
12
Washougal
16:38.06
35
Broek, Dale
12
Black Hills
16:40.02
36
Nading, Dustin
11
R A Long
16:40.20
37
Gunderson, Jonathan
12
Cedarcrest
16:40.81
22
38
Galm, Kameron
11
Cheney
16:41.32
23
39
Mengistu, Dawit
12
Tumwater
16:41.95
24
40
Chacon, Matthew
10
Evergreen-Seattl
16:42.17
41
Cobb, Mikey
11
Sequim
16:43.04
25
42
Sugden, Chais
11
Squalicum
16:43.14
26
43
Zachman, Steaven
11
Cheney
16:43.30
27
44
Dean, Logan
10
Olympic HS
16:43.77
45
Fykerud, Eric
10
Lake Washington
16:44.71
46
Bollum, Brady
12
Deer Park
16:45.07
47
Stalheim, Ben
11
Sehome
16:45.56
28
48
Maktoof, Hameed
10
Renton
16:45.58
29
49
Wilson, Eric
11
Ellensburg
16:47.87
30
50
Allen, Hezekiah
12
Steilacoom
16:48.87
51
Ohnstad, Peter
11
Sequim
16:49.63
31
52
Chmelik, Brian
12
Bellingham
16:49.82
53
Despain, Brendon
10
Sequim
16:50.28
32
54
Steele, Nick
12
Cheney
16:50.60
33
55
Soelberg, Adam
11
West Valley-Yaki
16:51.85
34
56
Markosian, Zane
11
Sehome
16:52.16
35
57
Ringler, Noah
12
Sehome
16:53.99
36
58
Shiferaw, Alebachew
12
Tyee
16:55.26
59
Merrill-Steskal, Gabe
12
Ellensburg
16:55.96
37
60
Daniels, CJ
10
Sequim
16:56.27
38
61
Van Wyck, Kyle
12
Kingston
16:57.01
62
Weber, Nate
10
Sumner
16:57.15
39
63
Jeffko, Chris
10
Sequim
16:58.16
40
64
Landes, Jordan
11
Sumner
16:58.74
41
65
Cardon, Brigham
9
Selah
16:59.22
66
Burke, Justin
11
West Valley-Yaki
16:59.41
42
67
Langer, Daniel
9
Lindbergh
17:00.93
43
68
Radtke, Jared
12
Squalicum
17:02.44
44
69
Hoggarth, Colton
10
West Valley-Yaki
17:03.24
45
70
Bottcher, Ben
12
Ellensburg
17:05.98
46
71
Rinauro, Justin
12
Squalicum
17:06.76
47
72
Barrett, Isaac
11
Franklin Pierce
17:07.46
73
Green, Colton
12
Cedarcrest
17:09.13
48
74
Cooper, Alex
11
Lakewood
17:09.35
49
75
Haley, Grant
12
Lindbergh
17:13.91
50
76
LeTavec, Nathan
12
Sehome
17:14.16
51
77
Hurd, Kyle
9
Aberdeen
17:14.73
78
Oliver, Jackson
10
Sequim
17:15.42
52
79
Tomberlin, Dylan
11
Squalicum
17:16.14
53
80
Griffin, John
12
Kingston
17:17.53
81
Fay, Ian
9
Cedarcrest
17:18.02
54
82
Shindler, Simon
11
Port Angeles
17:18.09
55
83
Beasley, Austin
9
Mark Morris
17:18.88
56
84
Ponchene, Alex
11
Ellensburg
17:19.20
57
85
Davis, Preston
12
Lakewood
17:20.47
58
86
Herbert, Evan
12
Port Angeles
17:21.52
59
87
Ash, Christian
10
Sequim
17:22.00
60
88
Chapman, Nathan
9
East Valley-Spok
17:22.35
61
89
Jones, Kameron
10
Renton
17:22.92
62
90
Perez, Arturo
12
Sumner
17:23.12
63
91
Swenson, Tony
11
W F West
17:25.19
92
Catherman, Gage
12
Cedarcrest
17:25.34
64
93
Sumner, Sasha
11
Ellensburg
17:25.85
65
94
Richardson, Cory
12
Centralia
17:25.91
95
Sauve, Konner
11
East Valley-Yaki
17:26.13
96
Jensvold, Nate
9
Ellensburg
17:29.39
66
97
Polk, Dutton
11
North Kitsap
17:29.53
98
Maddy, Deven
9
Lindbergh
17:30.35
67
99
Nelson, Hagen
10
Ephrata
17:30.53
100
Williams, Dustin
10
Mark Morris
17:31.79
68
101
Valler, Jonah
10
Tumwater
17:31.93
69
102
Duncan, Bailey
10
Washougal
17:32.57
103
Thomas, Abishai
11
Capital
17:32.82
70
104
Dellsite, Andrew
10
Tumwater
17:32.91
71
105
Sifuentes, Alex
9
Lindbergh
17:35.31
72
106
Darrah, Mitchell
12
Lakewood
17:36.24
73
107
Smith, Connor
12
Lakewood
17:36.41
74
108
Rinauro, Dillon
11
Squalicum
17:36.91
75
109
Knutzen, Ryan
12
Capital
17:39.93
76
110
Poudel, Sumiran
11
Renton
17:40.84
77
111
Gilmour, Carter
12
Tumwater
17:43.40
78
112
Izutsu, Daniel
10
West Valley-Yaki
17:45.58
79
113
Hammontree, Cameron
9
Cedarcrest
17:48.50
80
114
Jamieson, J.D.
11
West Valley-Yaki
17:49.67
81
115
Tesfatsion, Dawit
12
Renton
17:51.39
82
116
Wertjes, Nate
10
Tumwater
17:51.49
83
117
Nugent, Dupree
10
Lindbergh
17:55.24
84
118
Smith, Kyle
12
Tumwater
17:56.28
85
119
Gylling, Travis
10
Ellensburg
17:56.94
86
120
Pham, Dan
11
Renton
18:00.89
87
121
Vanstone, Mason
10
Cheney
18:01.58
88
122
Smith, Dillon
11
Sumner
18:02.51
89
123
Oliver, Thomas
11
Sumner
18:06.59
90
124
Nguyen, Vu
11
Renton
18:08.01
91
125
Wallis, Steven
10
Mark Morris
18:09.35
92
126
Thulin-Gizzi, Ian
11
Capital
18:09.91
93
127
Ryan, Jake
12
Lakewood
18:11.51
94
128
Poler, Josiah
10
East Valley-Spok
18:18.97
95
129
Olson, Dallin
12
Cheney
18:19.95
96
130
Caiden, Herndon
11
East Valley-Spok
18:30.22
97
131
Butler, Tristan
9
Port Angeles
18:31.40
98
132
Lerch, Kaleb
9
Cheney
18:35.43
99
133
Crawford, Jake
10
Capital
18:36.70
100
134
Dempsey, Hunter
10
Port Angeles
18:38.27
101
135
Ly, Giao
12
Renton
18:39.56
102
136
Bourgeois, Nicolas
9
Sumner
18:42.88
103
137
Dalgardno, Tony
12
Port Angeles
18:45.80
104
138
Rybar, Liam
10
Mark Morris
18:48.18
105
139
Cotton, Jace
9
Capital
19:04.05
106
140
Traufler, Zach
12
Sumner
19:14.48
107
141
Orwig, Austin
11
Capital
19:23.16
108
142
Anderson, Cody
9
Port Angeles
19:25.08
109
143
Thomas, Tyko
9
East Valley-Spok
19:41.40
110
144
Piper, Jacob
10
Mark Morris
20:22.14
111
145
Snyder, Cameron
10
Mark Morris
21:04.21
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexa Efraimson Camas 1st 4A Girls State Record! 17:01.10 - Washi
Andrea Masterson Lakeside 1st 3A Girls 17:50.83 - Washington Stat
Boys 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Boys 1B/2B Race - State XC Championships 2013
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Boys 3A Race - Anderson (14:44) and Hardy (14:45) crush state mee
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Chandler Teigen Asotin 1st 1B/2B Boys 15:52.99 - Washington State
Devon Grove Lake Washington 1st 2A Boys 15:29.72 - Washington Sta
Girls 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Girls 1B/2B Race - State XC Championships 2013
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
Girls 4A Race Efraimson 17:01.10 SMR! - Washington State XC Champ
Graham Peet 1st 1A Boys 15:50.8 - Washington State XC Championshi
Logan Carroll Gig Harbor 1st 4A Boys 15:06.37 - Washington State
RaynJoy Norton Burlington-Edison 1st 2A Girls 17:58.16 - Washingt
Sierra Speiker Oroville 1st 1B/2B Girls 18:20.41 - Washington Sta
Tanner Anderson North Central 1st 3A Boys State Record! 14:44.83
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross-country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
188 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
A G West Black Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
,
Anacortes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anacortes, Washington
,
Bellingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Kitsap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Poulsbo, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
2
2013
16
8
2012
20
8
2011
2
1
2010
3
2009
2
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross-country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!